Chauffeured transfers in Colombo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Colombo with the fare shown first
Colombo arranges pre-booked transfers in Colombo (Sri Lanka). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LKR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Colombo, each with its page
- Moratuwa Railway Stationfrom LKR 3,015.0015 min
- Dehiwala Railway Stationfrom LKR 3,145.0017 min
- Monarch Imperialfrom LKR 3,890.0028 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Colombo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Colombo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Colombo
LKR 3,015.00
the cheapest route
15 min
Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Moratuwa Railway Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Colombo, in LKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Moratuwa Railway Station6.1 km · 15 minLKR 3,015.00from
- Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Dehiwala Railway Station6.7 km · 17 minLKR 3,145.00from
- Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Monarch Imperial10.2 km · 28 minLKR 3,890.00from
- Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Beddagana Wetland Park11.6 km · 30 minLKR 4,140.00from
- Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → The Lanka Hospitals Corporation PLC12 km · 31 minLKR 4,220.00from
- Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Marino Beach Colombo12.9 km · 30 minLKR 4,335.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Moratuwa Railway Station | 6.1 km | 15 min | LKR 3,015.00 | See details |
| Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Dehiwala Railway Station | 6.7 km | 17 min | LKR 3,145.00 | See details |
| Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Monarch Imperial | 10.2 km | 28 min | LKR 3,890.00 | See details |
| Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Beddagana Wetland Park | 11.6 km | 30 min | LKR 4,140.00 | See details |
| Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → The Lanka Hospitals Corporation PLC | 12 km | 31 min | LKR 4,220.00 | See details |
| Colombo International Airport Ratmalana → Marino Beach Colombo | 12.9 km | 30 min | LKR 4,335.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Colombo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport
from LKR 8,200.00Airport
Airport and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) (Private) Limited, Canada Friendship Rd, Katunayake 11450
See prices and book →Colombo International Airport Ratmalana
from LKR 3,015.00Airport
New Airport Rd, Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia
See prices and book →Dehiwala Railway Station
from LKR 3,145.00Station
Dehiwala West, Colombo
See prices and book →Fort Railway station
from LKR 5,275.00Station
Fort, Colombo
See prices and book →Kadawatha Bus Stand
from LKR 8,325.00Station
Kadawatha - Ganemulla Rd, Kadawatha
See prices and book →Maradana Railway Station
from LKR 5,485.00Station
Jayantha Weerasekara Mawatha, Colombo 01000
See prices and book →Moratuwa Railway Station
from LKR 3,015.00Station
Galle Rd New Deviation, Moratuwa 10400
See prices and book →Pettah Bus Stop
from LKR 5,205.00Station
Olcott Mawatha, Colombo
See prices and book →Asiri Central Hospital
from LKR 4,960.00Hospital
114 Norris Canal Rd, Colombo 01000
See prices and book →Asiri Surgical Hospital
from LKR 4,400.00Hospital
21 Kirimandala Mawatha, Colombo 00500
See prices and book →Durdans Hospital
from LKR 4,480.00Hospital
3 Alfred Pl, Colombo 00300
See prices and book →Hemas Hospital - Thalawathugoda
from LKR 4,720.00Hospital
647/2A Pannipitiya Road, Thalawathugoda 10116
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Colombo?
In Colombo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Colombo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Colombo?
The fare in LKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Colombo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Colombo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Colombo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car